Link

Thank you Miss Kara for the Awesome Blogger Award

So, I don’t usually do Awards … I’m kinda lame like that 😉

But my lovely friend Kara over at Polishing Dookie, decided to nominate Me for the Awesome Blogger Award … she’s kinda gangstah like that 😉

This award was created by Maggie – Dreaming of Guatemala. She created the award “For the absolutely wonderful writers all across the blogging world. They have beautiful blogs, are kind and lovely, and always find a way to add happiness and laughter to the lives of their readers. That is what truly defines an awesome blogger.

Rules of engagement:

  • Thank the person who nominated you.
  • Include the reason behind the award.
  • Include the banner in your post.
  • Tag it under #awesomebloggeraward in the Reader.
  • Answer the questions your nominator gave you.
  • Nominate at least 5 awesome bloggers.
  • Give your nominees 10 new questions to answer.
  • Let your nominees know they’ve been nominated!”

Kara’s Questions:

If you found out you had 24 hours to live, what would you do with your remaining time?

Eat a shittone of chocolate … with my family, of course.

Do you have any irrational fears?  If yes, please explain.

None of my fears are irrational. They’re all extremely valid 😉

What is your favorite song?

Oh, so many to choose from … I’ll go with Smif-N-Wessuns, Wontime, because it’s playing at the moment.

Have you ever done the truffle shuffle?

Oh Yeah 😉

Describe yourself in four words or less (?)

I am Gang Stah 😉

If you were a comic book character, would you be a hero or a villain?

Villain.

What would your special power be?

Zombie-fying.

Do you have any habits that drive other people bonkers?

Nope.

Does “normal” exist?

Nope.

Chips or cookies (or both at the same time)?

Chocolate chip cookies … So Both 😉

 

Awesome Nominees:

  1. Cory
  2. Deborah
  3. Jas
  4. Ms Mango
  5. Jim

Questions for the Nominees:

  1. Trump, Einsteen, Mandela – Who would you Kill, Shag, Marry?
  2. Do you sleep with the light On or Off?
  3. Define – Potential.
  4. Whats your all time favourite movie?
  5. If you could go any place in the world, where would that be?
  6. Onsies or PJs?
  7. Did you have a blanky when you were a child?
  8. Do you have a blanky now?
  9. Cheesy crust, ‘normal’ or thin base for Pizza?
  10. If you could right any wrong done in the world, what would it be?

Enjoy 😉

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Thank you Miss Kara for the Awesome Blogger Award

    • All Good! And just do the award if you want too 🙂 No pressure … like I said, I don’t usually do them, but my friend gangstah lol xoxo

      Yes, Its one of my favs 🙂

      Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s